Roman Road on Gelligaer Common (Rr621)

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
Archive2024-05-21_2500TitleAWP_493 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLevelGroupDescriptionDigital archive from a Heritage Impact Assessment of Gelligaer and Merthyr Common. Consisting of photographs, plans and reports. Project code: 2745. Dated 2019.MediumDigital, 117 MB.Imagesn
Archive2024-05-21_2501TitleAWP_493_01 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLevelItemDescriptionReport of a Heritage Impact Assessment of Gelligaer and Merthyr Common. Report no: 1822. Project code: 2745. Dated 2019.Medium1 pdf.Imagesn