Muriau'r Gwyddelod, Settlement Complex

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2023_065_003TitleAP2023_065_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionOblique aerial photograph of Muriau'r Gwyddelod, settlement complex, view from north. Taken during the Royal CommissionMediumphotoImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_065_002TitleAP2023_065_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionOblique aerial photograph of Muriau'r Gwyddelod, settlement complex. Taken during the Royal CommissionMediumphotoImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_065_006TitleAP2023_065_006 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionOblique aerial photograph of Muriau'r Gwyddelod, settlement complex. Taken during the Royal CommissionMediumphotoImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_065TitleAP2023_065 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelBatchDescriptionOblique aerial photographic survey of Muriau'r Gwyddelod conducted during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 12th January 2022Medium7 .tiff files. PhotographicImagesn
ArchiveAP2023_065_005TitleAP2023_065_005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionOblique aerial photograph of Muriau'r Gwyddelod, settlement complex. Taken during the Royal CommissionMediumphotoImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_065_004TitleAP2023_065_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionOblique aerial photograph of Muriau'r Gwyddelod, settlement complex, enclosures at SH588301. Taken during the Royal CommissionMediumphotoImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_065_001TitleAP2023_065_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionOblique aerial photograph of Muriau'r Gwyddelod, settlement complex. Taken during the Royal CommissionMediumphotoImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_065_007TitleAP2023_065_007 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionOblique aerial photograph of Muriau'r Gwyddelod, settlement complex, wide landscape view from south. Taken during the Royal CommissionMediumphotoImagesy