Llyn Ogwen

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2024_083TitleAP2024_083LevelBatchDescriptionAerial photographic survey of Llyn Ogwen. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 20 April 2018.Medium2 .tif files (207 MB). Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_083_001TitleAP2024_083_001LevelItemDescriptionLlyn Ogwen and Tryfan, view from north-west. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_083_002TitleAP2024_083_002LevelItemDescriptionLlyn Ogwen and Cwm Idwal, landscape from east. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy