Gwyddelfynydd, Enclosures to West of;Bryn-Crug Cropmark Complex;Bryncrug Cropmarks

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2024_253_003TitleAP2024_253_003LevelItemDescriptionBryncrug cropmark complex, south-west area, and enclosures to the est of Gwyddelfynydd. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_282_002TitleAP2024_282_002LevelItemDescriptionEnclosures to the west of Gwyddelfynydd, part of the Bryncrug cropmarks complex. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_282_006TitleAP2024_282_006LevelItemDescriptionEnclosures to the west of Gwyddelfynydd, part of the Bryncrug cropmarks complex. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_253_004TitleAP2024_253_004LevelItemDescriptionBryncrug cropmark complex, south-west area, and enclosures to the est of Gwyddelfynydd. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_282_005TitleAP2024_282_005LevelItemDescriptionEnclosures to the west of Gwyddelfynydd, part of the Bryncrug cropmarks complex. Oblique black and white aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_282TitleAP2024_282LevelBatchDescriptionAerial photographic survey of enclosures to the west of Gwyddelfynydd, part of the Bryncrug cropmarks complex. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 10 July 2018.Medium6 .tif files (622 MB). PhotographicImagesn
ArchiveAP2024_253_005TitleAP2024_253_005LevelItemDescriptionBryncrug cropmark complex, south-west area, and enclosures to the est of Gwyddelfynydd. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_282_004TitleAP2024_282_004LevelItemDescriptionEnclosures to the west of Gwyddelfynydd, part of the Bryncrug cropmarks complex. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_282_001TitleAP2024_282_001LevelItemDescriptionLandscape around enclosures to the west of Gwyddelfynydd, part of the Bryncrug cropmarks complex. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_282_003TitleAP2024_282_003LevelItemDescriptionEnclosures to the west of Gwyddelfynydd, part of the Bryncrug cropmarks complex. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy