Brecon Forest Tramroad

Archive2023-09-05_7178TitleBFT092 - RCAHMW Brecon Forest Tramroad Publication CollectionLevelGroupDescriptionMiscellaneous produced as part of the Brecon Forest Tramroad publication. Includes notes on gradient profiles and gradient diagrams; floor plan of Glan Usk House; Reconstruction of water-powered instillations at Clydach and several sketches including of Castell Du plate way; Granwen Depot; Ysnysgedwyn Incline; Penclawdd Bridge; Twyn-y-Ffald Limekilns; Banwen Weighbridge hut and Gwaunclawdd Bridge'MediumOne plan press drawer. Graphic. Text.Imagesn
Archive2023-08-22_1074TitleBFT082 - RCAHMW Brecon Forest Tramroad Publication CollectionLevelItemDescriptionFinished ink-line drawing of the line of Claypon's tramroad extension. Fig 2, "The Brecon Forest Tramroads", S.R. Hughes, 1990.MediumOne overlay. Cartographic; Text.Imagesn