Porthgain Limekiln

Archive2024-03-08_1650TitlePGS2023_029_03 - RCAHMW Photogrammetry CollectionLevelBatchDescriptionModel data associated with photogrammetric survey of Porthgain Lime Kiln. Produced by Dr Julian Whitewright of RCAHMW, June-July 2023, as part of a costal survey project.Medium1 .jpg file; 1 .mtl file; 1 .obj file (3.47 GB)Imagesn
Archive2024-03-08_1649TitlePGS2023_029_02 - RCAHMW Photogrammetry CollectionLevelItemDescriptionPoint cloud data associated with photogrammetric survey of Porthgain Lime Kiln. Produced by Dr Julian Whitewright of RCAHMW, June-July 2023, as part of a costal survey project.Medium1 .xyz file (2.02 GB)Imagesn
Archive2024-03-08_1647TitlePGS2023_029 - RCAHMW Photogrammetry CollectionLevelGroupDescriptionPhotogrammetric survey of Porthgain Lime Kiln. Produced by Dr Julian Whitewright of RCAHMW, June-July 2023, as part of a costal survey project. Includes raw data, point cloud, model, metadata and technical documentation.Medium225 .jpg files; 1 .txt file; 1 .xyz file; 1 .obj file; 1.mtl file; 2 .xlsx files (9.74 GB)Imagesn
Archive2024-03-08_1651TitlePGS2023_029_04 - RCAHMW Photogrammetry CollectionLevelItemDescriptionMetadata associated with photogrammetric survey of Porthgain Lime Kiln. Produced by Dr Julian Whitewright of RCAHMW, June-July 2023, as part of a costal survey project.Medium1 .xlsx file (23.5 KB)Imagesn
Archive2024-03-08_1652TitlePGS2023_029_05 - RCAHMW Photogrammetry CollectionLevelItemDescriptionTechnical documentation associated with photogrammetric survey of Porthgain Lime Kiln. Produced by Dr Julian Whitewright of RCAHMW, June-July 2023, as part of a costal survey project.Medium1 .xlsx file (30.8 KB)Imagesn
Archive2024-03-08_1648TitlePGS2023_029_01 - RCAHMW Photogrammetry CollectionLevelBatchDescriptionDigital photographs (raw data) taken as part of a photogrammetric survey of Porthgain Lime Kiln. Produced by Dr Julian Whitewright of RCAHMW, June-July 2023, as part of a costal survey project.Medium224 .jpg files; 1 .txt file (2.23 GB)Imagesn