Weir, Dee Woollen Mill;Dee Flannel Mill;Dee Mill;Lower Dee Mill, Llangollen

Archive2022-09-12_4262TitleCPATP_111 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLevelGroupDescriptionProject archive records relating to CPAT Project 2572: Level 2 Structural Survey of Llangollen Lower Weir. Includes plans, photographs and report no. 1821.Medium497 MB. Text, Photo, Graphic.Imagesn
Archive2022-09-12_4263TitleCPATP_111_001 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLevelItemDescriptionReport no. 1821 relating to CPAT Project 2572: Level 2 Structural Survey of Llangollen Lower Weir.Medium1 pdf, 4.41 MB.Imagesn