Pant Morcell, Cwmystwyth, Round Cairn

Archive2022-04-21_2615TitleEMRGA - Early Mines Research Group ArchiveLevelCollectionDescriptionA collection of archive material arising from survey and excavation work carried out by the Early Mines Research Group on mines in Wales (1986-2020). Includes photographic material, plans, sections, field notebooks, context information, hammerstone record sheets, finds drawings, articles, reports and correspondence.. The majority of the material relates to various excavations at Copa Hill, Cwmystwyth.Medium20 boxes, 21 folders & 9 rolls of drawings; 4.19 GB of digital material.Imagesn
Archive2022-06-14_3281TitleEMRGA_12 - Early Mines Research Group ArchiveLevelGroupDescriptionA group of archive material arising from survey work and excavation carried out at Pant Morcell cairn, by the Early Mines Research Group in 1997. Includes photographic material and drawings and finds list. There is a digital index to the material. See also EMRGA (miscellaneous material relating to various mines).Medium1 folder, 1 roll, digital material (686 MB). Photo, graphic, text, cartographic.Imagesn