Llawrycwmbach Farmbuildings

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
Archiveacc070291Titleacc070291 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing Llawr-y-Cwm-bach farm building. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 6 April 1969. From Grid Reference SN 7066 8530.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070323Titleacc070323 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing Llawr-y-cwm-bach farm and lead mine; very old, thick dry-stone wall on right running up Esgair Goch. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 6 April 1969. Looking north north west from Grid Reference SN 7080 8515.MediumphotoImagesy
Archive2024-02-21_7236TitleUHCO - Unloved Heritage: Ceredigion Off-limits? CollectionLevelCollectionDescriptionArchive relating to the documentation of Llawrcwmbach farmhouse produced as part of the Unloved Heritage: Ceredigion Off-limits? Project. Includes digital photographs and a publication produced by the Ceredigion Heritage Youth Panel (the CHYPs) as part of the project, 2021-2022.Medium145 jpg files, 1 pdf, 546 MB.Imagesn
Archive2024-02-21_2500TitleUHCO_01 - Unloved Heritage: Ceredigion Off-limits? CollectionLevelSub-groupDescriptionDigital photographs showing Llawrcwmbach farmhouse and lead mine, produced by the Ceredigion Heritage Youth Panel (the CHYPs) as part of the Unloved Heritage: Ceredigion Off-limits? Project. 2018-2022.Medium145 jpg files, 546 MB.Imagesn
Archiveacc070285Titleacc070285 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing Llawr-y-Cwm-bach farm and mine (right). Photographed by Arthur Chater on 6 April 1969. Looking east north east from Grid Reference SN 701 853.MediumphotoImagesy