Dyffryn Dysynni, Tyn-y-Bryn Defended Enclosure

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2024_290_014TitleAP2024_290_014LevelItemDescriptionDetailed view of Dyffryn Dysynni defended enclosure. Oblique black aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_290_005TitleAP2024_290_005LevelItemDescriptionDetailed view of Dyffryn Dysynni defended enclosure. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_290_009TitleAP2024_290_009LevelItemDescriptionDyffryn Dysynni defended enclosure. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_290_015TitleAP2024_290_015LevelItemDescriptionClose-up view of Dyffryn Dysynni defended enclosure. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_290_003TitleAP2024_290_003LevelItemDescriptionDyffryn Dysynni defended enclosure. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_290_007TitleAP2024_290_007LevelItemDescriptionClose-up view of Dyffryn Dysynni defended enclosure. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_290_004TitleAP2024_290_004LevelItemDescriptionGeneral view of Dyffryn Dysynni defended enclosure. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_290_001TitleAP2024_290_001LevelItemDescriptionLandscape around Dyffryn Dysynni defended enclosure and Castell y Bere. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_290_011TitleAP2024_290_011LevelItemDescriptionClose-up view of Dyffryn Dysynni defended enclosure. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_290_002TitleAP2024_290_002LevelItemDescriptionDyffryn Dysynni defended enclosure. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_290TitleAP2024_290LevelBatchDescriptionAerial photographic survey of Dyffryn Dysynni defended enclosure. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 10 July 2018.Medium17 .tif files (1.82 GB). PhotographicImagesn
ArchiveAP2024_290_016TitleAP2024_290_016LevelItemDescriptionClose-up view of Dyffryn Dysynni defended enclosure. Oblique black and white aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_290_008TitleAP2024_290_008LevelItemDescriptionDyffryn Dysynni defended enclosure. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_290_012TitleAP2024_290_012LevelItemDescriptionDetailed view of Dyffryn Dysynni defended enclosure. Oblique black and white aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_290_010TitleAP2024_290_010LevelItemDescriptionClose-up view of Dyffryn Dysynni defended enclosure. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_290_006TitleAP2024_290_006LevelItemDescriptionDetailed view of Dyffryn Dysynni defended enclosure. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_290_017TitleAP2024_290_017LevelItemDescriptionClose-up view of Dyffryn Dysynni defended enclosure. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_290_013TitleAP2024_290_013LevelItemDescriptionDetailed view of Dyffryn Dysynni defended enclosure. Oblique black aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy