Sandy Haven Lime Kiln 8

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
Archive2023-01-30_5321TitleUAV2022_047_10 - Investigators' UAV SurveyLevelItemDescriptionDigital Elevation Model of Sandy Haven Lime Kiln 8, derived from a photogrammetry survey undertaken on the 25th November 2023.Medium1 jpg, 6.55 MB.Imagesy
Archive2023-01-30_5317TitleUAV2022_047_06 - Investigators' UAV SurveyLevelItemDescriptionOblique view of the site of Sandy Haven Lime Kiln 8, looking east. A low wall or breakwater is in the foreground, with the tumbled remains of one section of the lime kiln in several large chunks behind.Medium1 jpg, 3.92 MB.Imagesy
Archive2023-01-30_5320TitleUAV2022_047_09 - Investigators' UAV SurveyLevelItemDescriptionOrthographic view of Sandy Haven Lime Kiln 8, derived from a photogrammetry survey undertaken on the 25th November 2023.Medium1 jpg, 5.22 MB.Imagesy
Archive2023-10-06_7221TitlePGS2022_018_01 - RCAHMW Photogrammetry CollectionLevelBatchDescriptionDigital photographs (raw data) taken as part of the photogrammetric survey of Sandy Haven Lime Kiln 8, Sandy Haven, Pembrokeshire. Produced by Dr Julian Whitewright of RCAHMW, 25 November 2023.Medium161 jpg files, 637 MB.Imagesn
Archive2023-10-06_7220TitlePGS2022_018 - RCAHMW Photogrammetry CollectionLevelGroupDescriptionPhotogrammetric survey of Sandy Haven Lime Kiln 8, Sandy Haven, Pembrokeshire. Produced by Dr Julian Whitewright of RCAHMW, 25 November 2023. Includes raw data, point cloud, model, metadata and technical documentation.Medium162 .jpg files; 1 .xyz file; 1 .obj file;1 .mtl file; . Text; Photographic; Graphic. 5.60 GBImagesn
Archive2023-10-06_7222TitlePGS2022_018_02 - RCAHMW Photogrammetry CollectionLevelBatchDescriptionPoint cloud data associated with the photogrammetric survey of Sandy Haven Lime Kiln 8, Sandy Haven, Pembrokeshire. Produced by Dr Julian Whitewright of RCAHMW, 25 November 2023.Medium1 .txt file, 3.26 GB.Imagesn
Archive2023-10-06_7224TitlePGS2022_018_04 - RCAHMW Photogrammetry CollectionLevelItemDescriptionMetadata associated with the photogrammetric survey of Sandy Haven Lime Kiln 8, Sandy Haven, Pembrokeshire. Produced by Dr Julian Whitewright of RCAHMW, 25 November 2023.Medium1 .xlsx file, 20.3 KB.Imagesn
Archive2023-01-30_5316TitleUAV2022_047_05 - Investigators' UAV SurveyLevelItemDescriptionOblique view of the site of Sandy Haven Lime Kiln 8, looking east.Medium1 jpg, 3.85 MB.Imagesy
Archive2023-01-30_5318TitleUAV2022_047_07 - Investigators' UAV SurveyLevelItemDescriptionLow-level oblique view of the site of Sandy Haven Lime Kiln 8, looking east. A low wall or breakwater is in the foreground, with the tumbled remains of one section of the lime kiln in several large chunks behind.Medium1 jpg, 4.13 MB.Imagesy
Archive2023-01-30_5315TitleUAV2022_047_04 - Investigators' UAV SurveyLevelItemDescriptionOblique view of the site of Sandy Haven Lime Kiln 8, looking south.Medium1 jpg, 3.82 MB.Imagesy
Archive2023-01-30_5311TitleUAV2022_047 - Investigators' UAV SurveyLevelBatchDescriptionA batch of UAV surveys of the Sandy Haven Pill Shipwreck and the Sandy Hill Lime Kilns Nos. 7 & 8, carried out in November 2022.Medium16 jpeg files, 97.6 MB.Imagesn
Archive2023-10-06_7225TitlePGS2022_018_04 - RCAHMW Photogrammetry CollectionLevelItemDescriptionTechnical documentation associated with the photogrammetric survey of Sandy Haven Lime Kiln 8, Sandy Haven, Pembrokeshire. Produced by Dr Julian Whitewright of RCAHMW, 25 November 2023.Medium1 .xlsx file, 30.7 KB.Imagesn
Archive2023-10-06_7223TitlePGS2022_018_03 - RCAHMW Photogrammetry CollectionLevelBatchDescriptionModel data associated with the photogrammetric survey of Sandy Haven Lime Kiln 8, Sandy Haven, Pembrokeshire. Produced by Dr Julian Whitewright of RCAHMW, 25 November 2023.Medium1 .jpg file; 1 .obj file;1 .mtl file, 1.72 GB.Imagesn
Archive2023-01-30_5319TitleUAV2022_047_08 - Investigators' UAV SurveyLevelItemDescriptionLow-level oblique view of the site of Sandy Haven Lime Kiln 8, looking south. The tumbled remains of one section of the lime kiln lie on the foreshore with the surviving parts of the lime kiln in the undergrowth behind.Medium1 jpg, 3.89 MB.Imagesy