Intertidal Peat Deposit, Dinas Dinlle

ArchiveCH2022_031_001TitleCH2022_031_001 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLevelItemDescriptionCHERISH team taking a core from the peat deposit near Dinas Dinlle. Photograph taken in September 2020 as part of repeat monitoring and survey by the CHERISH project. © Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2020. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2023. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.MediumphotoImagesy
ArchiveCH2022_031_004TitleCH2022_031_004 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLevelItemDescriptionCHERISH team undertaking coring and survey on the beach at Dinas Dinlle. Photograph taken in September 2020 by Toby Driver as part of repeat monitoring and survey by the CHERISH project. © Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2020. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2023. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.MediumphotoImagesy
ArchiveCH2022_026_007TitleCH2022_026_007 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLevelItemDescriptionMember of the CHERISH team surveying on the beach at Dinas Dinlle. Photograph taken in June 2018 as part of repeat monitoring and survey by the CHERISH project. © Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2018 Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2023. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.MediumphotoImagesy