Craig-y-Dinas hillfort

ArchiveAP2023_016_006TitleAP2023_016_006 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionOblique aerial photograph of Craig y Dinas hillfort and landscape, taken during the Royal CommissionMediumphotoImagesy
Archive2022-05-13_2967TitlePRD_03_089 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital colour photograph showing Craig-y-dinas hillfort, produced by Paul R Davis in 2021.Medium1 jpeg, 3.23 MB.Imagesy
ArchiveAP2023_016_005TitleAP2023_016_005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionOblique aerial photograph of Craig y Dinas hillfort and landscape, taken during the Royal CommissionMediumphotoImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_016_007TitleAP2023_016_007 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionOblique aerial photograph of Craig y Dinas hillfort and landscape, taken during the Royal CommissionMediumphotoImagesy
ArchivePRD_09_024_002TitlePRD_09_024_002 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital photograph of ruin near Craig-y-Dinas enclosed settlement, produced by Paul Davis in 2023Medium1. jpg file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_263TitleAP2023_263 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelBatchDescriptionCraig y Dinas Hillfort. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium13 .tif files (1.62 GB). PhotographicImagesn
ArchiveAP2023_016_003TitleAP2023_016_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionOblique aerial photograph of Craig y Dinas hillfort and landscape, taken during the Royal CommissionMediumphotoImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_263_008TitleAP2023_263_008 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionCraig y Dinas Hillfort. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_263_011TitleAP2023_263_011 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionCraig y Dinas Hillfort. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_263_007TitleAP2023_263_007 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionCraig y Dinas Hillfort, settlement and longhuts. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_263_001TitleAP2023_263_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionCraig y Dinas Hillfort, wide landscape view with Llyn Irddyn. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_263_005TitleAP2023_263_005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionCraig y Dinas Hillfort, settlement and longhuts. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_263_004TitleAP2023_263_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionCraig y Dinas Hillfort. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_263_010TitleAP2023_263_010 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionCraig y Dinas Hillfort. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_263_009TitleAP2023_263_009 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionCraig y Dinas northwest, settlement and enclosure. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_016TitleAP2023_016 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelBatchDescriptionOblique aerial photographic survey of Craig y Dinas conducted during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 12th January 2022Medium9 .tiff files. PhotographicImagesn
ArchiveAP2023_016_002TitleAP2023_016_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionOblique aerial photograph of Craig y Dinas hillfort and landscape, taken during the Royal CommissionMediumphotoImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_016_001TitleAP2023_016_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionOblique aerial photograph of Craig y Dinas hillfort and landscape, taken during the Royal CommissionMediumphotoImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_016_009TitleAP2023_016_009 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionOblique aerial photograph of Craig y Dinas North settlement, taken during the Royal CommissionMediumphotoImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_016_004TitleAP2023_016_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionOblique aerial photograph of Craig y Dinas hillfort and landscape, taken during the Royal CommissionMediumphotoImagesy
ArchivePRD_09_024_001TitlePRD_09_024_001 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital plan of Craig-y-Dinas enclosed settlement, produced by Paul Davis in 2023Medium1. pdf file. GraphicImagesy
ArchivePRD_09_024_003TitlePRD_09_024_003 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital photograph of ruin near Craig-y-Dinas enclosed settlement, produced by Paul Davis in 2023Medium1. jpg file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_263_012TitleAP2023_263_012 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionCraig y Dinas Hillfort, enclosure at east end of entrance passage. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_263_002TitleAP2023_263_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionCraig y Dinas Hillfort. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_263_003TitleAP2023_263_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionCraig y Dinas Hillfort. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_263_013TitleAP2023_263_013 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionCraig y Dinas Hillfort, view from the east. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_263_006TitleAP2023_263_006 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionCraig y Dinas Hillfort, settlement and longhuts. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_016_008TitleAP2023_016_008 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionOblique aerial photograph of Craig y Dinas hillfort and landscape, taken during the Royal CommissionMediumphotoImagesy