Llawer-y-Cwm Mawr (S. of)

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
Archiveacc070321Titleacc070321 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing Banc Lletty-Evan-Hen (Graig Wen) and ruin (right) 200m south south east of Llawr-y-cwm-mawr. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 6 April 1969. Looking east north east from Grid Reference SN 7117 8513.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070313Titleacc070313 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing ruin 200m south south east of Llawr-y-cwm-mawr; Llawr-y-cwm-bach lead mine down valley in distance. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 6 April 1969. Looking west north west from Grid Reference SN 7129 8514.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070315Titleacc070315 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing ruin 200m south south east of Llawr-y-cwm-mawr. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 6 April 1969. Looking south east from Grid Reference SN 7128 8517.MediumphotoImagesy