Castell Llanaber

ArchivePRD_07_043TitlePRD_07_043LevelItemDescriptionDigital colour photograph showing Castell Llanaber (facing wall on E).Medium1 jpgImagesy
ArchivePRD_07_042TitlePRD_07_042LevelItemDescriptionDigital colour photograph showing Castell Llanaber (E rampart).Medium1 jpgImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_265_009TitleAP2023_265_009 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionCastell Llanaber or Ffrodd Fechan Fort, wide view from the north east. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_265_007TitleAP2023_265_007 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionCastell Llanaber or Ffrodd Fechan Fort. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_265TitleAP2023_265 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelBatchDescriptionCastell Llanaber. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium11 .tif files (1.32 GB). PhotographicImagesn
ArchiveAP2023_265_005TitleAP2023_265_005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionCastell Llanaber or Ffrodd Fechan Fort. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_265_001TitleAP2023_265_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionCastell Llanaber or Ffrodd Fechan Fort. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_265_010TitleAP2023_265_010 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionCastell Llanaber or Ffrodd Fechan Fort, wide view from the north east. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_265_006TitleAP2023_265_006 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionCastell Llanaber or Ffrodd Fechan Fort. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_265_002TitleAP2023_265_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionCastell Llanaber or Ffrodd Fechan Fort. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_265_004TitleAP2023_265_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionCastell Llanaber or Ffrodd Fechan Fort. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_265_011TitleAP2023_265_011 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionCastell Llanaber or Ffrodd Fechan Fort, wide view. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_265_003TitleAP2023_265_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionCastell Llanaber or Ffrodd Fechan Fort. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_265_008TitleAP2023_265_008 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionCastell Llanaber or Ffrodd Fechan Fort. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy