Blaenavon Ironworks, Furnace 5

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
Archive2023-10-24_1182TitleCMC_PA_1106 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLevelBatchDescriptionView of brick interiors at, and the entrance of, Furnace 5 Blaenavon.Medium10 colour photographic prints and 9 black and white, on 7 A3 pieces of paper.Imagesn
Archive2023-10-24_1181TitleCMC_PA_1105 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLevelBatchDescriptionColour photographs showing brickwork tunnels at Furnace 5 Blaenavon. All labelled 'FURNACE NO. 5: CORE AREA' with a running number from R8/137 to R8/147Mediumc.107 colour prints on c. 11 A4 pages. Photographic.Imagesn