Golf Course, Dinas Dinlle, Llandwrog

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
Archive2023-08-11_1021TitleCHG006_002 - CHERISH Project Archive (General)LevelItemDescriptionDINAS DINLLE GOLF COURSE, Llandwrog, Gwynedd (SH 437 562). Plan of the golf course by Louise Barker based on information from Evans, E.L. (ed.) 2009. Royal Town of Caernarfon Golf Club 1909- 2009, page 25. (pdf VERSION) © Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2019. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.Medium1 .pdf file (596 KB). Cartographic.Imagesn
Archive2023-08-11_1018TitleCHG006 - CHERISH Project Archive (General)LevelBatchDescriptionDINAS DINLLE GOLF COURSE, Llandwrog, Gwynedd (SH 437 562). Plan of the golf course by Louise Barker based on information from Evans, E.L. (ed.) 2009. Royal Town of Caernarfon Golf Club 1909- 2009, page 25. © Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2019. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.Medium2 digital files. (1.26 MB). Cartographic.Imagesn
Archive2023-08-11_1020TitleCHG006_001 - CHERISH Project Archive (General)LevelItemDescriptionDINAS DINLLE GOLF COURSE, Llandwrog, Gwynedd (SH 437 562). Plan of the golf course by Louise Barker based on information from Evans, E.L. (ed.) 2009. Royal Town of Caernarfon Golf Club 1909- 2009, page 25. (jpg VERSION) © Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2019. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.Medium1 .jpg file (218 KB). Cartographic.Imagesy