Saron Welsh Calvinistic Methodist Chapel, Llanbadarn Fawr

CommunityLlanbadarn Fawr (Ceredigion)
Description
Saron Methodist Chapel was built in 1842 and rebuilt in 1878 in the Simple Round-Headed style of the gable entry type.

RCAHMW, November 2009
DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/mswordDSC - RCAHMW Digital Survey CollectionCoversheet from archive relating to an RCAHMW digital survey of Capel Saron, Llanbadarn Fawr carried out by Daniel Jones, March 2007.
application/pdfDSC - RCAHMW Digital Survey CollectionWeb-friendly digital depiction (.pdf format) showing main elevation, from an RCAHMW digital survey of Capel Saron, Llanbadarn Fawr carried out by Daniel Jones, March 2007.
application/pdfDSC - RCAHMW Digital Survey CollectionWeb-friendly digital depiction (.pdf format) showing ground floor plan, from an RCAHMW digital survey of Capel Saron, Llanbadarn Fawr carried out by Daniel Jones, March 2007.