Glandwor Villa Lock No. 28 and 29, Glamorganshire Canal, Pontypridd

Archive2021-12-03_1007TitleDD2021_006_004 - General Digital Donations CollectionLevelItemDescription'Lock yr odyn no. 29, counterbalance, hinge mounting indent, tail end west chamber, d.' Colour digital photograph of Lock 29 (Glandwor villa lock) of the Glamorganshire Canal in Trallwn, Pontypridd. Taken by Mr Kelvin Merriott.Medium1 JPG image (256 KB). Photographic.Imagesy
Archive2021-12-03_1004TitleDD2021_006_002 - General Digital Donations CollectionLevelItemDescription'Lock yr odyn no. 29, counterbalance, hinge mounting indent, tail end west chamber, b.' Colour digital photograph of Lock 29 (Glandwor villa lock) of the Glamorganshire Canal in Trallwn, Pontypridd. Taken by Mr Kelvin Merriott.Medium1 JPG image (260 KB). Photographic.Imagesy
Archive2021-12-03_1008TitleDD2021_006_005 - General Digital Donations CollectionLevelItemDescription'Lock yr odyn no. 29, gate hinge recess, tail end west chamber wall, distance.' Colour digital photograph of Lock 29 (Glandwor villa lock) of the Glamorganshire Canal in Trallwn, Pontypridd. Taken by Mr Kelvin Merriott.Medium1 JPG image (254 KB). Photographic.Imagesy
Archive2021-12-01_923TitleDD2021_006 - General Digital Donations CollectionLevelBatchDescriptionColour digital photographs of Lock 29 (Glandwor villa lock) of the Glamorganshire Canal in Trallwn, Pontypridd, taken by Kelvin Merriott.Medium8 JPEG images (4.11 MB). Photographic.Imagesn
Archive2021-12-03_1011TitleDD2021_006_008 - General Digital Donations CollectionLevelItemDescription'Lock yr odyn no. 29, tail end, west boundary tow path wall.' Colour digital photograph of Lock 29 (Glandwor villa lock) of the Glamorganshire Canal in Trallwn, Pontypridd. Taken by Mr Kelvin Merriott.Medium1 JPG image (251 KB). Photographic.Imagesy
Archive2021-12-03_1009TitleDD2021_006_006 - General Digital Donations CollectionLevelItemDescription'Lock yr odyn no. 29, gate hinge recess, tail end west chamber wall.' Colour digital photograph of Lock 29 (Glandwor villa lock) of the Glamorganshire Canal in Trallwn, Pontypridd. Taken by Mr Kelvin Merriott.Medium1 JPG image (252 KB). Photographic.Imagesy
Archive2021-12-03_1003TitleDD2021_006_001 - General Digital Donations CollectionLevelItemDescription'Lock yr odyn no. 29, counterbalance, hinge mounting indent, tail end west chamber, a.' Colour digital photograph of Lock 29 (Glandwor villa lock) of the Glamorganshire Canal in Trallwn, Pontypridd. Taken by Mr Kelvin Merriott.Medium1 JPG image (234 KB). Photographic.Imagesy
Archive2021-12-03_1006TitleDD2021_006_003 - General Digital Donations CollectionLevelItemDescription'Lock yr odyn no. 29, counterbalance, hinge mounting indent, tail end west chamber, c.' Colour digital photograph of Lock 29 (Glandwor villa lock) of the Glamorganshire Canal in Trallwn, Pontypridd. Taken by Mr Kelvin Merriott.Medium1 JPG image (244 KB). Photographic.Imagesy
Archive2021-12-03_1010TitleDD2021_006_007 - General Digital Donations CollectionLevelItemDescription'Lock yr odyn no. 29, southern edge of counterbalance stone, west wall.' Colour digital photograph of Lock 29 (Glandwor villa lock) of the Glamorganshire Canal in Trallwn, Pontypridd. Taken by Mr Kelvin Merriott.Medium1 JPG image (259 KB). Photographic.Imagesy