Pen-Ffordd-Goch Pond or Keeper's Pond or Forge Pond

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2023_385TitleAP2023_385LevelBatchDescriptionPhotographic survey of Keepers Pond. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 29 April 2022Medium2 .tif files (207 MB). PhotographicImagesn
ArchiveAP2023_385_001TitleAP2023_385_001LevelItemDescriptionPen fford goch or Keeper's Pond, in landscape. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 29 April 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_385_002TitleAP2023_385_002LevelItemDescriptionPen fford goch or Keeper's Pond, in landscape. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 29 April 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy