Merthyr Tramroad

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
Archive2024-08-08_1896TitleGL4172 - NMR Site FilesLevelItemDescriptionBlack and white photograph of 'tramway' at Grid Reference: ST 0905 9663. Undated, uncaptioned.MediumPhoto.Imagesn
Archive2024-08-06_1893TitleNMR Site FilesLevelItemDescriptionBlack and white photograph of wheels and plates found at Penydarren Tramroad, Quakers Yard. Now in the back garden of Greenfields, Tramroadside. Copyright: Wally Haines, Greenfields, Tramroadside.MediumPhoto.Imagesn
Archive2024-08-08_1895TitleNMR Site FilesLevelItemDescriptionBlack and white photograph of Trevithick's Tramroad, Merthyr Tydfil. Taken in the 1960s at Grid Reference: SO 047 098.MediumPhoto.Imagesn
Archive2024-08-08_1897Title770241 and 770242 - NMR Site FilesLevelItemDescriptionBlack and white photographs of 'trackway to north of Mount Pleasant overbridge. Railway behind and above revetement wall on east (right).' Taken in 1977, at Grid Reference: ST 0906 9784.MediumPhoto.Imagesn