Norwegian Church, Bute East Dock, Cardiff

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchivePGS2024_013_03TitlePGS2024_013_03 - RCAHMW Photogrammetry CollectionLevelBatchDescriptionModel data associated with photogrammetric survey of the Norwegian Church, Cardiff. Produced by Meilyr Powel, Susan Fielding and Marco Barbarino of RCAHMW, 6 March 2024.Medium1 .jpg file; 1 .mtl file and 1 .obj file (510 MB)Imagesn
ArchivePGS2024_013_02TitlePGS2024_013_02 - RCAHMW Photogrammetry CollectionLevelItemDescriptionPoint cloud data associated with photogrammetric survey of the Norwegian Church, Cardiff. Produced by Meilyr Powel, Susan Fielding and Marco Barbarino of RCAHMW, 6 March 2024.Medium1 .xyz file (80.0 MB)Imagesn
ArchivePGS2024_013_04TitlePGS2024_013_04 - RCAHMW Photogrammetry CollectionLevelItemDescriptionMetadata produced as part of a photogrammetric survey of the Norwegian Church, Cardiff. Produced by Meilyr Powel, Susan Fielding and Marco Barbarino of RCAHMW, 6 March 2024.Medium1 .xlsx file (21.2 KB).Imagesn
ArchivePGS2024_013TitlePGS2024_013 - RCAHMW Photogrammetry CollectionLevelGroupDescriptionPhotogrammetric survey of the Norwegian Church, Cardiff. Produced by Meilyr Powel, Susan Fielding and Marco Barbarino of RCAHMW, 6 March 2024. Includes raw data, point cloud, model, metadata and technical documentation.Medium462 jpg files; 1 txt file; 1 .obj file; 1 .xyz file; 1 .mtl file and 2 .xlsx files (2.95 GB).Imagesn
ArchivePGS2024_013_01TitlePGS2024_013_01 - RCAHMW Photogrammetry CollectionLevelBatchDescriptionOriginal photographs taken as part of a photogrammetric survey of the Norwegian Church, Cardiff. Produced by Meilyr Powel, Susan Fielding and Marco Barbarino of RCAHMW, 6 March 2024.Medium462 jpg files (2.29 GB).Imagesn
ArchivePGS2024_013_05TitlePGS2024_013_05 - RCAHMW Photogrammetry CollectionLevelItemDescriptionTechnical documentation associated with photogrammetric survey of the Norwegian Church, Cardiff. Produced by Meilyr Powel, Susan Fielding and Marco Barbarino of RCAHMW, 6 March 2024.Medium1 .xlsx file (31.7 MB)Imagesn