Enclosure, Foel Dduarth

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2024_132TitleAP2024_132LevelBatchDescriptionAerial photographic survey of Foel Dduarth enclosure. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 20 April 2018.Medium6 .tif files (622 MB). Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_132_003TitleAP2024_132_003LevelItemDescriptionFoel Dduarth enclosure. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_132_002TitleAP2024_132_002LevelItemDescriptionFoel Dduarth enclosure. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_132_004TitleAP2024_132_004LevelItemDescriptionFoel Dduarth enclosure. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_132_001TitleAP2024_132_001LevelItemDescriptionFoel Dduarth enclosure. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_132_005TitleAP2024_132_005LevelItemDescriptionFoel Dduarth and Afon Anafon, landscape view from north. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_132_006TitleAP2024_132_006LevelItemDescriptionFoel Dduarth enclosure and field system. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy