Caerphilly Castle

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2024_312TitleAP2024_312 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelBatchDescriptionPhotographic surveys of Caerphilly Castle, taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 March 2018.Medium8 .tif files (1.62 GB). Photographic.Imagesn
Archive2023-04-18_6509TitleCPS_003 - Cadw Photogrammetric Survey CollectionLevelBatchDescriptionPhotogrammetric survey of Cadw Guardianship site: Caerphilly Castle (including West Gatehouses). Carried out in 2000, 2002 and 2008. Comprises negatives, prints and reports.Medium7 folders, photographic, paper. 255 tifs, 27.8 GB.Imagesn