Ruthin Castle, Ruthin

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2024_158_001TitleAP2024_158_001LevelItemDescriptionRuthin Castle and Gardens. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_158_003TitleAP2024_158_003LevelItemDescriptionRuthin Castle and Gardens. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_158_004TitleAP2024_158_004LevelItemDescriptionRuthin Castle and Gardens. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
Archive2021-12-09_1117TitleMACS05_017 - Malcolm Airs Colour SlidesLevelItemDescription35mm colour slide showing distant view of Ruthin Castle, Denbighshire. Taken by Malcolm Aires. Undated.MediumOne 35mm colour slide. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_158TitleAP2024_158LevelBatchDescriptionAerial photographic survey of Ruthin Castle and Gardens. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 10 July 2018.Medium5 .tif files (519 MB). Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_158_004TitleAP2024_158_004LevelItemDescriptionRuthin Castle and Gardens. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionMedium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveAP2024_158_002TitleAP2024_158_002LevelItemDescriptionRuthin Castle and Gardens. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionMedium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesy