Denbigh Castle

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2024_161_008TitleAP2024_161_008LevelItemDescriptionDenbigh Castle. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_161_014TitleAP2024_161_014LevelItemDescriptionDenbigh Castle. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_161_017TitleAP2024_161_017LevelItemDescriptionDenbigh Castle. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_161_011TitleAP2024_161_011LevelItemDescriptionDenbigh Castle and St Hilary's Chapel. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_161_015TitleAP2024_161_015LevelItemDescriptionDenbigh Castle. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_161_004TitleAP2024_161_004LevelItemDescriptionDenbigh Castle. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_161_005TitleAP2024_161_005LevelItemDescriptionDenbigh Castle. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_161_007TitleAP2024_161_007LevelItemDescriptionDenbigh Castle. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_161_001TitleAP2024_161_001LevelItemDescriptionDenbigh Castle. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_161_013TitleAP2024_161_013LevelItemDescriptionDenbigh Castle. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_140_005TitleAP2024_140_005LevelItemDescriptionDenbigh Town and Castle with cropmarks from the south east. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn