Fortified Hut Settlement Above Rachub

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2024_137TitleAP2024_137LevelBatchDescriptionAerial photographic survey of Fortified Hut Settlement above Rachub. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file (104 MB). Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_137_001TitleAP2024_137_001LevelItemDescriptionFortified settlement above Rachub, and Moel Faban slate quarries. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy