Tyddyn Isa Quay, Dwyryd River Navigation

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2024_250_003TitleAP2024_250_003LevelItemDescriptionClose-up view of Tyddyn Isa slate quay. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_250_005TitleAP2024_250_005LevelItemDescriptionClose-up view of Tyddyn Isa slate quay. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_250TitleAP2024_250LevelBatchDescriptionAerial photographic survey of Tyddyn Isa slate quay. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 10 July 2018.Medium6 .tif files (622 MB). PhotographicImagesn
ArchiveAP2024_250_004TitleAP2024_250_004LevelItemDescriptionTyddyn Isa slate quay. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_250_002TitleAP2024_250_002LevelItemDescriptionClose-up view of Tyddyn Isa slate quay. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_250_001TitleAP2024_250_001LevelItemDescriptionTyddyn Isa slate quay and surrounding landscape. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_250_006TitleAP2024_250_006LevelItemDescriptionClose-up view of Tyddyn Isa slate quay. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy