Pont-y-Teiryd enclosed settlement and huts

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2024_138TitleAP2024_138LevelBatchDescriptionAerial photographic survey of Pont-y-Teiryd enclosed settlement and huts. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 20 April 2018.Medium5 .tif files (521 MB). Photographic.Imagesn
ArchivePRD_07_132TitlePRD_07_132LevelItemDescriptionDigital colour photograph showing Llanfairfechan sites.Medium1 jpgImagesn
ArchiveAP2024_138_001TitleAP2024_138_001LevelItemDescriptionEarly field system and settlements at Pont-y-Teiryd, view from north. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_138_002TitleAP2024_138_002LevelItemDescriptionEarly field system and settlements near Three Streams, view from the north. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_138_003TitleAP2024_138_003LevelItemDescriptionEarly field system and settlements near Three Streams, view from the north. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_138_004TitleAP2024_138_004LevelItemDescriptionEarly field system and settlements near Three Streams, view from the north. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_138_005TitleAP2024_138_005LevelItemDescriptionPont-y-Teiryd, enclosed settlement and hut group, view from north-east. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy