Aber Castle;Pen-y-Mwd Mound

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2024_143_002TitleAP2024_143_002LevelItemDescriptionAbergwyngregyn and Aber Motte. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_143_001TitleAP2024_143_001LevelItemDescriptionAbergwyngregyn and Aber Motte. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_143_004TitleAP2024_143_004LevelItemDescriptionAbergwyngregyn and Aber Motte. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionMedium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveAP2024_143_004TitleAP2024_143_004LevelItemDescriptionAbergwyngregyn and Aber Motte. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_143_005TitleAP2024_143_005LevelItemDescriptionAbergwyngregyn and Aber Motte. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Medium1 .tif file. Photographic.Imagesn