Dovey Junction Viaduct, Cambrian Coast Line

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
Archiveacc070611Titleacc070611 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing the Dyfi Junction viaduct on the Cambrian Coast railway. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 12 April 1969.MediumphotoImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_293TitleAP2023_293 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelBatchDescriptionDovey Viaduct. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file (130 MB). PhotographicImagesn
ArchiveAP2023_293_001TitleAP2023_293_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionDovey Junction Viaduct. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy