Castelldwyran Church, Castelldwyran

Archive2022-07-25_4025TitleMDCP_002_05 - Martin Davies Church Plans CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital colour photograph showing east end exterior of Castell Dwyran church.Medium1 jpeg, 1.20 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-07-25_4034TitleMDCP_002_14 - Martin Davies Church Plans CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital colour photograph showing interior - projecting base possibly of original bellcote, at Castell Dwyran church.Medium1 jpeg, 490 KB.Imagesy
Archive2022-07-25_4024TitleMDCP_002_04 - Martin Davies Church Plans CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital colour photograph showing chancel floor tiling at Castell Dwyran church.Medium1 jpeg,, 1.24 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-07-25_4033TitleMDCP_002_13 - Martin Davies Church Plans CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital colour photograph showing exterior - porch coins, at Castell Dwyran church.Medium1 jpeg, 1.26 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-07-25_4023TitleMDCP_002_03 - Martin Davies Church Plans CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital colour photograph showing altar balustrade at Castell Dwyran church.Medium1 jpeg, 1.34 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-07-25_4036TitleMDCP_002_16 - Martin Davies Church Plans CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital colour photograph showing interior - roof looking west, Castell Dwyran church.Medium1 jpeg, 1.18 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-07-25_4027TitleMDCP_002_07 - Martin Davies Church Plans CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital colour photograph showing exterior from the north east, Castell Dwyran church.Medium1 jpeg, 1.19 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-07-25_4032TitleMDCP_002_12 - Martin Davies Church Plans CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital colour photograph showing exterior - plaque, at Castell Dwyran church.Medium1 jpeg, 1.19 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-07-25_4043TitleMDCP_002_23 - Martin Davies Church Plans CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital colour photograph showing exterior - window detail (S transept), Castell Dwyran church.Medium1 jpeg, 1.28 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-07-25_3998TitleMDCP_002_01 - Martin Davies Church Plans CollectionLevelItemDescriptionExisting plan and elevations for Castell Dwyran church.Medium1 pdf, 377 KB.Imagesn
Archive2022-07-25_4042TitleMDCP_002_22 - Martin Davies Church Plans CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital colour photograph showing exterior - west end, Castell Dwyran church.Medium1 jpeg, 1.19 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-07-25_4039TitleMDCP_002_19 - Martin Davies Church Plans CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital colour photograph showing exterior - south, Castell Dwyran church.Medium1 jpeg, 1.26 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-07-25_3997TitleMDCP_002 - Martin Davies Church Plans CollectionLevelGroupDescriptionA digital survey of Castell Dwyran church, Clynderwen, comprising plans and photographs. Produced by Martin Davies in 2022.Medium21 jpegs, 2 pdfs. 15.7 MB.Imagesn
Archive2022-07-25_4028TitleMDCP_002_08 - Martin Davies Church Plans CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital colour photograph showing interior looking west from crossing, Castell Dwyran church.Medium1 jpeg, 1.18 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-07-25_4031TitleMDCP_002_11 - Martin Davies Church Plans CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital colour photograph showing interior - pews at Castell Dwyran church.Medium1 jpeg, 1.24 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-07-25_4037TitleMDCP_002_17 - Martin Davies Church Plans CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital colour photograph showing exterior - south east end, Castell Dwyran church.Medium1 jpeg, 1.22 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-07-25_4030TitleMDCP_002_10 - Martin Davies Church Plans CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital colour photograph showing exterior - corner uncut coins, up to 6', Castell Dwyran church.Medium1 jpeg, 1.25 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-07-25_4035TitleMDCP_002_15 - Martin Davies Church Plans CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital colour photograph showing interior - pulpit, at Castell Dwyran church.Medium1 jpeg, 1.13 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-07-25_4041TitleMDCP_002_21 - Martin Davies Church Plans CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital colour photograph showing interior - stoup, Castell Dwyran church.Medium1 jpeg, 1.29 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-07-25_4029TitleMDCP_002_09 - Martin Davies Church Plans CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital colour photograph showing interior - nave looking east, Castell Dwyran church.Medium1 jpeg, 1.19 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-07-25_4040TitleMDCP_002_20 - Martin Davies Church Plans CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital colour photograph showing interior - stained glass east window, Castell Dwyran church.Medium1 jpeg, 1.24 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-07-25_4038TitleMDCP_002_18 - Martin Davies Church Plans CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital colour photograph showing exterior - south transept, Castell Dwyran church.Medium1 jpeg, 1.20 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-07-25_4026TitleMDCP_002_06 - Martin Davies Church Plans CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital colour photograph showing the font at Castell Dwyran church.Medium1 jpeg, 1.11 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-07-25_4022TitleMDCP_002_02 - Martin Davies Church Plans CollectionLevelItemDescriptionExisting sections for Castell Dwyran church.Medium1 pdf, 160 KB.Imagesn