Gwndwn (Old) Baptist Chapel, Pentregat

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
Archiveacc070952Titleacc070952 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing Isfryn (the old Capel Gwndwn converted into a dwelling house) on the south east corner of the crossroads. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 28 August 1969, looking south east from Grid Reference SN 3542 5197.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070951Titleacc070951 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing Isfryn (the old Capel Gwndwn converted into a dwelling house) on the south east corner of the crossroads. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 28 August 1969, looking south east from Grid Reference SN 3542 5197.MediumphotoImagesy