Pant Du

CommunityLlanllyfni
Type Of SiteDWELLING
Description

1.17th Century. Early. Projecting West wing. Rubble. 4 square chimneys. Renewed slate roof. Small rectangular windows. 16th Century joists. Closed stair.

2. Early 17th century farmhouse with later alterations and additions. Two storied main range of rendered rubblestone, orientated north-south, with shorter lower range to the west forming a T-shape. Each gable-end wall has integral chimney, that on south side rebuilt, that to west with slate drips and moukded capping. Internally has large north fireplace with adjacent stone winder staircase. south room has blocked fireplace with a moulded plaster shield of arms within a scroll over the mantle. Architects plans and elevations existing. Case ref: RSC2/1/491