Brynkir Hall;Bryncir

CommunityDolbenmaen
Type Of SiteDWELLING
16th centruy original 17th century, N W wing. Both altered in 18th and 19th century.
DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/pdfAENT - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)Context and finds list relating to survey and excavation at Plas Brynkir 2012-2014 produced by Sarah Doherty.
application/pdfAENT - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)Report entitled "Brynkir Dolbenmaen, Gwynedd Archaeological Building and Recording Investigation Summer 2012" undertaken by Mark Baker.
application/pdfAENT - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)GeoArch Report 2013/18 entitled "Geophysical surveys at Plas Brynkir, Gwynedd " produced by Dr Tim Young, 31st August 2013.
application/pdfAENT - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)Archaeological Report, entitled "Plas Brynkir Summer 2012 seasons.12th-30th August 2013 & Summer 2014" produced by Sarah Doherty.