Cyffdy Hall

Archive6010964TitleESP1377 - Estate Sales ParticularsLevelItemDescriptionAnnotated estate sales particulars for the Cyffdy Estate, the Glan Dulyn Estate, the Caergroes Estate (part of), the Geeler Estae and the Pencraig Estate, date of sale 25th & 26th September 1917, auctioneer Robert & Rogers Jones, accompanied by newscutting reporting sales results. Particulars include the following buildings; Ty'n y Berth and Talybont Farm,houses and outbuildings; Talybont Corn Mill; Lletty Cottage; Pwll Cae Llechi, cottage and outbuildings; Talybont Smithy; Ffynnon Bedr, house and outbuildings; Bedol Innor Halfway Inn, public house and outbuildings; Glan Dulyn, house and outbuildings; Glan y Gors, house and outbuildings; Cyffdy Mine; Ffridd Mine; North Cyffdy Mine; Silica Stone Quarry; outbuilding at Gwiga; Pencraig, house and outbuildings; Allt Isaf, house and outbuildings; Hafotty Pencraig, house and outbuildings; Cyffdy Mine buildings; Llwyn y Llyn and Hafod yr Ywen, house and buildings; Llidiart y Gwynt, house and outbuildings; Ffridd, house; Ffridd Cottages; Cyffdy Mine and buildings; Sarnau Cottages; Tynymynydd, house and outbuildings; Tyn Llwyn, cottages and outbuildings; Bryn y Fawnog, house and outbuildings; Cyffdy Mine Reservoir; Penrhes Cottage; Pen y Foel, house and outbuildings; Beaver Grove, house and outbuildings; Mynydd Bach house and outbuildings; Ty Newydd Cottage; Llanrwst Pharmacy; Comet Stores, Llanrwst; 26 Station Road, Llanrwst; Tros yr Afon, house and outbuilding; Bryn Afon, house and outbuilding; Cae Melwr Farm, farmhouse and farm buildings; Carneddau, house and outbuildings; Cyffdy, house, outbuildings, farmhouse and farm buildings; Carneddau Cottage and Blacksmith's Shop; Tros yr Afon Cottages and outbuildings; Pentre Ucha Cottage and outbuildings, Coetmor Cottage and outbuildings; Ty Newydd Cottage; Pen Ucha'r Gwyllt Cottage; Tyddyn Gabriel Cottage and outbuildings; Bryniog Isaf or Bryniog Bach Farm, farmhouse, outbuildings; Bryniog Uchaf, house and outbuildings; Oerfa Cottage and outbuilding; Nant yr Henfaes Farm, house and outbuildings; Bryniog y Plas, house and outbuildings; Gorsedd Grucyn, house and outbuildings; Ty Mawr, house and outbuildings; Rhiw, house and outbuildings; Penbryn Capel Cottage; Ty Newydd Cottage; Independent Chapel, Nantyrhiw; Penrallt, house and outbuildings; Bryn y Beddau, house and outbuildings; Hwylfa Ddu, house and outbuildings; Creigiau'r Iwrch Farm, farmhouse and outbuildings; Hafodlas Cottage and outbuildings; Nant Uchaf, house and outbuildings; Bryn Gwnog, house and outbuildings; Bryn Perfedd, house and outbuildings; Llwynau, house and outbuildings; Maes Madoc, house and outbuildings; Geeler, house and outbuildings (NPRN:27199); Bryn Gwyn Farm, farmhouse and outbuildings; and Carreg y Blaidd, house and outbuildings.MediumText, Cartographic, Photo.Imagesn