Severn Street 2

CommunityWelshpool
Type Of SiteDWELLING
Inscribed 'Savings Bank 1863'. 2 storeys, red brick with ashlared stucco below.
DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/pdfCPATP - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesArchaeological Watching Brief for 2 Severn Street, Welshpool, Powys. Report no. 1663. Produced by Clwyd Powys Archaeological Trust for Heart of Wales Property Services Ltd, 2019. Project no. 2351. Planning application no. P/2017/1249.
application/pdfCPATP - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesHandwritten (scanned) watching brief forms relating to CPAT Project 2351: 2 Severn Street, Welshpool, Powys - Archaeological Watching Brief, 2019. Report no. 1663.
application/pdfCPATP - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesPhotographic catalogue to accompany photographic survey conducted as part of CPAT Project 2351: 2 Severn Street, Welshpool, Powys - Archaeological Watching Brief, 2019. Report no. 1663.