Claerwen Reservoir, Elan Valley Water Scheme

Archiveacc070455Titleacc070455 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing Claerwen Farm and Reservoir from the old road on Esgair Hengae. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 8 April 1969. Looking south east from Grid Reference SN 8150 6787.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070424Titleacc070424 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing view from bridge over the Afon Claerwen downstream to the reservoir. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 8 April 1969. Looking south east from Grid Reference SN 8193 6717.MediumphotoImagesy