Dinas Mawddwy Medieval and Later Borough

Archive2023-04-19_6540TitleERC2023_006 - Emergency Recording CollectionLevelGroupDescriptionPhotographic record, including drone footage and plans of Tir ger y Fynwent, Dinas Mawddwy, received as a condition of planning permission granted, application reference: NP5/74/482, dated April 2023.Medium27 jpgs, 7 pdfs, 6 mp4 files, 113 MB.Imagesn
Archive2023-05-22_6811TitleGATP131 - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLevelGroupDescriptionGwynedd Archaeological Trust project digital archives relating to an Archaeological Assessment for Coed Foeldinas, Dinas Mawddwy, comprising reports, photographs, survey drawings and metadata. Project No: G2754. Produced in 2022.Medium6.70 GB. Photo, Graphic, Cartographic, Text.Imagesn
Archive2023-05-22_6812TitleGATP131_001 - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLevelItemDescriptionReport of an Archaeological Assessment for Coed Foeldinas, Dinas Mawddwy. Project No: G2754, report No. 1675. Produced in 2022.Medium1 pdf, 20.7 MB.Imagesn