Carn Goedog Settlement, Cleared Areas & Walling, SW of Penygroes

CommunityEglwyswrw
Type Of SiteDESERTED RURAL SETTLEMENT
PeriodUnknown
DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/pdfGeneral Digital Donations CollectionDigital report entitled: 'Investigations in the Nyfer (Nevern) valley in 2017'. Interim report produced in 2017 by Mike Parker Pearson and other members of the project team in the course of the Stones of Stonehenge Project.
application/pdfGeneral Digital Donations CollectionDigital report entitled: 'Investigations in the Nyfer (Nevern) valley in 2016'. Interim report produced in 2016 by Mike Parker Pearson and other members of the project team in the course of the Stones of Stonehenge Project.
application/pdfGeneral Digital Donations CollectionDigital report entitled: 'Investigations in the Nyfer (Nevern) valley in 2013'. Interim report produced in 2013 by Mike Parker Pearson and other members of the project team in the course of the Stones of Stonehenge Project.
application/pdfGeneral Digital Donations CollectionDigital report entitled: 'Investigations in the Nyfer (Nevern) valley in 2014'. Interim report produced in 2014 by Mike Parker Pearson and other members of the project team in the course of the Stones of Stonehenge Project.
application/pdfGeneral Digital Donations CollectionDigital report entitled: 'Investigations in the Nyfer (Nevern) valley in 2011'. Interim report produced in 2011 by Mike Parker Pearson and other members of the project team in the course of the Stones of Stonehenge Project.
application/pdfGeneral Digital Donations CollectionDigital report entitled: 'Waun Mawn and Gernos-fach: the Welsh origins of Stonehenge Project - Interim report of the 2021 season'. Produced in 2021 by Mike Parker Pearson and other members of the project team in the course of the Stones of Stonehenge Project.
application/pdfGeneral Digital Donations CollectionDigital report entitled: 'Investigations in the Nyfer (Nevern) valley in 2012'. Interim report produced in 2012 by Mike Parker Pearson and other members of the project team in the course of the Stones of Stonehenge Project.
application/pdfGeneral Digital Donations CollectionDigital report entitled: 'Investigations in the Nyfer (Nevern) valley in 2015'. Interim report produced in 2015 by Mike Parker Pearson and other members of the project team in the course of the Stones of Stonehenge Project.