Trewarren House

CommunitySt Ishmael's
Description
Trewarren House is a substantial country house built in 1845 for Gilbert Warren-Davis. The building is U-plan, two storeys with a slated 6-bay open veranda on slim tapering timber posts and a monopitch-roofed conservatory on a brick base.
Associated with: Garden, Nprn: 265280

Source: CADW listed buildings database.

RCAHMW, 7th January 2008.
DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/pdfTPA - Trysor Projects ArchiveTrysor report no. 2015/487 entitled 'Land at Trewarren Farm, St Ishmaels, Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire Historic Environment Assessment' by Jenny Hall and Paul Sambrook, September 2015. Planning application no. 15/0443/FUL.
application/msaccessTPA - Trysor Projects ArchiveAccess database produced by Trysor relating to report no. 2015/487 - 'Land at Trewarren Farm, St Ishmaels, Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire Historic Environment Assessment' by Jenny Hall and Paul Sambrook, September 2015. Planning application no. 15/0443/FUL.