Buckley Pottery (11)

Unitary (Local) AuthorityFlintshire
CommunityBuckley
Type Of SitePOTTERY WORKS
18th-19th century pottery and kiln furniture finds.
DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/vnd.ms-excelCPATP - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesFinds catalogue associated with CPAT Project 1856: Price's Pottery, Buckley. Archaeological Assessment, 2014 and 2015. Report no. 1297 and 1366.
application/pdfCPAT - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust ReportsClwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Report No 1366 entitled: 'Price's Pottery, Buckley, Flintshire: Archaeological Investigations 2015' prepared by Sophie Watson 2015.
application/pdfCPAT - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust ReportsClwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Report No 1297 entitled: 'Price's Pottery, Buckley, Flintshire: Archaeological Investigations 2014' prepared by Richard Hankinson 2014.
application/pdfCPAT - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust ReportsClwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Report No 1246 entitled: 'The Buckley Potteries: An assessment of survival and potential' prepared by N W Jones 2014.