Moel Faban Cairn Cemetery

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2024_092TitleAP2024_092LevelBatchDescriptionAerial photographic survey of Moel Faban Cairn Cemetery. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 20 April 2018.Medium4 .tif files (414 MB). Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveAP2024_092_002TitleAP2024_092_002LevelItemDescriptionMoel Faban cairn cemetery and settlement, view of south-eastern slopes. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_092_004TitleAP2024_092_004LevelItemDescriptionMoel Faban cairn cemetery and settlement, view from the south. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_092_003TitleAP2024_092_003LevelItemDescriptionMoel Faban cairn cemetery. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
ArchiveAP2024_092_001TitleAP2024_092_001LevelItemDescriptionMoel Faban cairn cemetery and settlement. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy