Glanaman

CommunityCwmamman
Type Of SiteTOWN
Description
Glanaman is a small town situated on the river Amman. It has a population of around 2,000. Glanaman has numerous churches and chapels and the Aman Valley hospital (NPRN:31735) is located to the north of the town. Photographed during aerial reconnaissance on 14 th Oct 2009 by RCAHMW.
L Osborne, RCAHMW. 15th Dec 2009.
DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesPlanning Statement relating to archaeological investigation at Pentwyncoch Ganol, Glanaman, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2017. Project No 2532.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesArchaeology Wales report no 1601 "Pentwyncoch Ganol, Tir y Coed Road, Glanaman. Archaeological Building Recording (Level 3)" produced by Aurea Izquierdo Zamara, August 2017.
application/vnd.ms-excelAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesProject archive metadata form relating to archaeological investigation at Pentwyncoch Ganol, Glanaman, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2017. Project No 2532.