Llangefni

Archive2023-03-02_5745TitleRSA_110 - Richard Suggett ArchiveLevelItemDescriptionLarge photograph dated c.1880 showing street and houses in Llangefni, donated by M H Jones.Medium1 folder, card.Imagesn
Archive2022-06-20_3394TitleAAP_056_036 - Aeon Archaeology ProjectsLevelItemDescriptionArchaeological Watching Brief report for New Access Road, Bryn Cefn, Llangefni. Project code: A0217.1, report no. 0229.Medium1 pdf report, 6.79 MB.Imagesn
Archive2024-03-25_2305TitleGATP157 - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLevelItemDescriptionReport relating to an Archaeological Assessment for a proposed development at Penymynedd, Llangefni, Ynys Môn. Carried out by Gwynedd Archaeological Trust. Report no: 1718. Project No: G2782. Produced in 2023.Medium2.78 MB. Photo, Graphic, Cartographic, Text.Imagesn
Archive2023-07-28_7123TitleGATP147 - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLevelGroupDescriptionGwynedd Archaeological Trust project digital archives relating to an Archaeological Mitigation (Strip/Map/Record) in advance of a housing development on land in Llangefni carried out by Gwynedd Archaeological Trust, comprising report, digital photographs, databases and metadata. Project No: G2772. Produced in 2023.Medium6.79 GB. Photo, Graphic, Cartographic, Text.Imagesn