Cwmsymlog

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
Archiveacc070332Titleacc070332 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing Cwmsymlog chapel and houses from the mine. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 6 April 1969. Looking north from Grid Reference SN 6978 8373.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070334Titleacc070334 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing old houses immediately east of the chapel at Cwmsymlog. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 6 April 1969. Looking north north east from Grid Reference SN 6977 8379.MediumphotoImagesy