Ynyslas Hulk A (UKHO 10059)

Archive2023-01-06_4993TitleUAV2022_044 - Investigators' UAV SurveyLevelBatchDescriptionUAV survey of three sipwreck remains at Ynyslas, carried out in August and September 2022.Medium8 jpeg files, 48.4 MB.Imagesn
Archive2023-01-06_4994TitleUAV2022_044_001 - Investigators' UAV SurveyLevelItemDescriptionGeneral overhead view of Ynyslas Hulk A, during a monitoring survey on the 12th September 2022. North is to the top.Medium1 jpg, 4.28 MB.Imagesy
Archive2023-01-06_4995TitleUAV2022_044_002 - Investigators' UAV SurveyLevelItemDescriptionOverhead view of Ynyslas Hulk A, during a monitoring survey on the 12th September 2022. North is to the top.Medium1 jpg, 4.33 MB.Imagesy
Archive2023-01-06_4997TitleUAV2022_044_004 - Investigators' UAV SurveyLevelItemDescriptionDigital Elevation Model of Ynyslas Hulk A, produced following a monitoring survey on the 12th September 2022.Medium1 jpg, 6.55 MB.Imagesy
Archive2023-08-25_1096TitlePGS2022_003_03 - RCAHMW Photogrammetry CollectionLevelBatchDescriptionModel data associated with photogrammetric survey of Ynyslas A Shipwreck, Ynyslas, Ceredigion, produced by Dr Julian Whitewright of RCAHMW, 12 September 2022.Medium1 .jpg file; 1 .mtl file; 1 .obj file; 1 .pdf file (1.83 GB). Text; Photographic; Graphic.Imagesn
Archive2023-08-25_1095TitlePGS2022_003_02 - RCAHMW Photogrammetry CollectionLevelBatchDescriptionPoint cloud data associated with photogrammetric survey of Ynyslas A Shipwreck, Ynyslas, Ceredigion, produced by Dr Julian Whitewright of RCAHMW, 12 September 2022.Medium1 .e57 file; 1 .txt file (12.7 GB).Imagesn
Archive2023-08-25_1094TitlePGS2022_003_01 - RCAHMW Photogrammetry CollectionLevelBatchDescriptionDigital photographs (raw data) taken as part of a photogrammetric survey of Ynyslas A Shipwreck, Ynyslas, Ceredigion, produced by Dr Julian Whitewright of RCAHMW, 12 September 2022.Medium239 .jpg files (989 MB). Photographic.Imagesn