Breakwater, Aberstrincell

Archive2024-06-03_1822TitleDS2024_082 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelBatchDescriptionPhotographic survey of breakwater at Aberstrincell, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 24 April 2024.Medium7 .tif files (414 MB). Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveUAV2024_043_004TitleUAV2024_043_004 - Investigators' UAV SurveyLevelItemDescriptionBreakwater, Aberstrincell from the northeast. Part of photographic survey of Aberstrincell lime kilns and coal yard, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 21 March 2024.Medium1 tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveUAV2024_043_006TitleUAV2024_043_006 - Investigators' UAV SurveyLevelItemDescriptionBreakwater, Aberstrincell from the north. Part of photographic survey of Aberstrincell lime kilns and coal yard, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 21 March 2024.Medium1 tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveUAV2024_043_002TitleUAV2024_043_002 - Investigators' UAV SurveyLevelItemDescriptionBreakwater, Aberstrincell from the east. Part of photographic survey of Aberstrincell lime kilns and coal yard, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 21 March 2024.Medium1 tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveUAV2024_043_007TitleUAV2024_043_007 - Investigators' UAV SurveyLevelItemDescriptionBreakwater, Aberstrincell from the north. Part of photographic survey of Aberstrincell lime kilns and coal yard, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 21 March 2024.Medium1 tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveDS2024_082_005TitleDS2024_082_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelItemDescriptionNortheast arm of breakwater from the south. Part of photographic survey of Aberstrincell lime kilns and coal yard, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 21 March 2024.Medium1 tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveDS2024_082_006TitleDS2024_082_006 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelItemDescriptionNortheast arm of breakwater at terminus from the northeast. Part of photographic survey of Aberstrincell lime kilns and coal yard, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 21 March 2024.Medium1 tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveUAV2024_043_009TitleUAV2024_043_009 - Investigators' UAV SurveyLevelItemDescriptionBreakwater, Aberstrincell from the northwest. Part of photographic survey of Aberstrincell lime kilns and coal yard, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 21 March 2024.Medium1 tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveUAV2024_043_005TitleUAV2024_043_005 - Investigators' UAV SurveyLevelItemDescriptionBreakwater, Aberstrincell from the north. Part of photographic survey of Aberstrincell lime kilns and coal yard, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 21 March 2024.Medium1 tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveDS2024_082_004TitleDS2024_082_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelItemDescriptionDetail of northeast arm of breakwater from the south. Part of photographic survey of Aberstrincell lime kilns and coal yard, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 21 March 2024.Medium1 tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveDS2024_082_003TitleDS2024_082_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelItemDescriptionNortheast arm of breakwater from the north. Part of photographic survey of Aberstrincell lime kilns and coal yard, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 21 March 2024.Medium1 tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveUAV2024_043_008TitleUAV2024_043_008 - Investigators' UAV SurveyLevelItemDescriptionBreakwater, Aberstrincell from the northwest. Part of photographic survey of Aberstrincell lime kilns and coal yard, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 21 March 2024.Medium1 tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveDS2024_082_007TitleDS2024_082_007 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelItemDescriptionNortheast arm of breakwater at terminus from the north. Part of photographic survey of Aberstrincell lime kilns and coal yard, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 21 March 2024.Medium1 tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveDS2024_082_001TitleDS2024_082_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelItemDescriptionNortheast arm of breakwater from the south. Part of photographic survey of Aberstrincell lime kilns and coal yard, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 21 March 2024.Medium1 tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveUAV2024_043_003TitleUAV2024_043_003 - Investigators' UAV SurveyLevelItemDescriptionBreakwater, Aberstrincell from the northeast. Part of photographic survey of Aberstrincell lime kilns and coal yard, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 21 March 2024.Medium1 tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveUAV2024_043_001TitleUAV2024_043_001 - Investigators' UAV SurveyLevelItemDescriptionBreakwater, Aberstrincell from the east. Part of photographic survey of Aberstrincell lime kilns and coal yard, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 21 March 2024.Medium1 tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
Archive2024-06-03_1827TitleUAV2024_043 - Investigators' UAV SurveyLevelBatchDescriptionUAV Photographic survey of breakwater at Aberstrincell, near Llanrhystud. Survey conducted by Toby Driver on 24 April 2024.Medium10 .tif files (571 MB). Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveUAV2024_043_010TitleUAV2024_043_010 - Investigators' UAV SurveyLevelItemDescriptionBreakwater, Aberstrincell from the west. Part of photographic survey of Aberstrincell lime kilns and coal yard, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 21 March 2024.Medium1 tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveDS2024_082_002TitleDS2024_082_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelItemDescriptionNortheast arm of breakwater from the south. Part of photographic survey of Aberstrincell lime kilns and coal yard, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 21 March 2024.Medium1 tif file. Photographic.Imagesy