Esgair Hengae, Trackway I

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
Archiveacc070452Titleacc070452 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing view past the ruin of Hengae to Rhyd Hengae. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 8 April 1969. Looking east north east from Grid Reference SN 8201 6806.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070453Titleacc070453 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing Rhyd Hengae from the ruin of Hengae. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 8 April 1969. Looking east north east from Grid Reference SN 8202 6805.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070463Titleacc070463 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing view along the old road to the ford over the Afon Claerddu at 1308 ft. alt.. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 8 April 1969. Looking west from Grid Reference SN 8070 6775.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070443Titleacc070443 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing view along the old road from immediatley west of Rhyd Hengae. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 8 April 1969. Looking west south west from Grid Reference SN 8232 6820.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070461Titleacc070461 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing the old road joining the new road (left) to Claerwen; looking up the Afon Claerddu to Trawssallt. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 8 April 1969. Looking north west from Grid Reference SN 8085 6760.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070446Titleacc070446 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing view along the old road past the ruin of Hengae (right) to Rhyd Hengae. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 8 April 1969. Looking east north east from Grid Reference SN 8200 6806.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070462Titleacc070462 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing the old road joining the new road (left) to Claerwen; looking up the Afon Claerddu to Trawssallt. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 8 April 1969. Looking north west from Grid Reference SN 8085 6760.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070444Titleacc070444 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing view along the old road to Rhyd Hengae (and Cnapyn Blaen-Drawsffos in Radnorshire). Photographed by Arthur Chater on 8 April 1969. Looking north east from Grid Reference SN 8229 6817.MediumphotoImagesy
Archiveacc070456Titleacc070456 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing the old road in a slight rock-cutting at its highest point on Esgair Hengae. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 8 April 1969. Looking west from Grid Reference SN 8110 6761.MediumphotoImagesy