Brecon Gas Works

CommunityBrecon
Type Of SiteGAS WORKS
Description
Ruinous remains of former town gasworks adjacent to B&A canal. Part still in use as British Gas depot.
(associated with 85124)
Site visited B.A.Malaws, 15 Apr 1997.

DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/pdfAPAC - Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd)APAC specification for an Archaeological Watching Brief at Brecon Gasworks carried out by Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd) 2007.
application/pdfAPAC - Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd)APAC report, Archaeological Watching Brief WB01/BR/07 Site at Canal Bank Brecon carried out by Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd) 2007.
application/vnd.ms-excelAPAC - Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd)Digital archive project information relating to an Archaeological Watching Brief at Brecon Gasworks carried out by Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd) 2007.